Monoclonal Antibody to CD45RO (Clone: C45.1)

Product code: 10-7509

Clonality : Monoclonal
Application : IHC, FACS
Reactivity : Human

Shipping Info:

2000 throughout India Order now and get it on next 3-4 working days (Major Cities)

 
Size
Price

Available Pack Size(s)

15,000.00 


Bulk Order


Shipping Info:

2000 throughout India Order now and get it on next 3-4 working days (Major Cities)

Gene : PTPRC
Gene ID : 5788
Uniprot ID : P08575
Alternative Name : PTPRC, CD45
Format : Purified
Amount : 100 µg
Clone name : C45.1
Isotype : Mouse IgG2a Kappa
Immunogen Information : Interleukin-2-dependent human T lymphocytes were used as the immunogen for the CD45RO antibody.

The CD45RA and CD45RO isoforms of the leukocyte common antigen identify functionally distinct naive and memory T cell subsets. In vitro, CD45RA+ / CD45RO - peripheral blood lymphocytes (PBL) can be converted to CD45RA- / CD45RO + phenotype upon activation in the presence of IL-2. Both CD3+ and CD3-/CD56+ lymphocyte subsets can be converted to CD45RO + lymphocytes. Expression of CD45RO was observed only in response to IL-2 and was not observed during long-term culture in IL-4, IL-6, or IL-7. This antibody recognizes an 180kDa protein, identified as isoform of leukocyte common antigen (CD45RO). This antibody reacts with mature activated T-cells, most thymocytes, and a sub-population of resting T-cells within both CD4 and CD8 subsets. Shows no reactivity with normal B or natural killer cells, but reacts with granulocytes and monocytes. Though this antibody is useful to identify T-cell lymphomas and leukemia, rare staining with B cell lymphomas reported.

Purification : Protein G Chromatography
Content : 25 µg in 50 µl/100 µg in 200 µl PBS containing 0.05% BSA and 0.05% sodium azide. Sodium azide is highly toxic.
Storage condition : Store the antibody at 4°C; stable for 6 months. For long-term storage; store at -20°C. Avoid repeated freeze and thaw cycles.

 Immunohistochemical analysis: 1:250-1:500 

FACS analysis: 0.5-2 µg/10^6 cells


Monoclonal Antibody to CD45RO (Clone: C45.1)

Product code: 10-7509
mg

Can't read the image? click here to refresh.